Yinka Ogunlana

Yinka Ogunlana: Email & Phone Number

Opt-Out
Graduate Assistant- Instructional Designer & Learning Development Specialist at Western Illinois University|United States

Position:

Graduate Assistant- Instructional Designer & Learning Development Specialist at Western Illinois University

Location:

United States

LinkedIn
View Yinka Ogunlana's Email
Up to 10 free lookups. No credit card required.
Last updated: 2026-06-20
Updated: 2026-06-20

Found email addresses for Yinka Ogunlana:

Business emails:

Found phone for Yinka Ogunlana:

Searching for Yinka Ogunlana profiles
0% completed

A different Yinka Ogunlana?

Sign up to search for other Yinka Ogunlana's across our 850M+ professionals database

Work Experience 9 years

Graduate Assistant- Instructional Designer & Learning Development Specialist at Western Illinois University

Aug 2025 - Current

Research Assistant at Western Illinois University

Jun 2024 - Jul 2025

Teaching Support Assistant at Western Illinois University

Jan 2024 - May 2024

Training and Program Evaluation at Autismazing.org

Aug 2024 - Dec 2024

Learning & Capability Development Consultant at Zeraphis Health Services

Jan 2020 - Dec 2023

Learning & Development Associate at Benvora Capital Holdings

Oct 2017 - Dec 2019

Yinka Ogunlana started working in 2017, then the employee has changed 3 companies and 5 jobs. On average, Yinka Ogunlana works for one company for 1 year 6 months.

Their professional focus is Adobe Animate, Adobe Captivate, and Adobe Creative Cloud across 3 core areas.

Yinka holds Adobe Animate Essential Training, After Effects CC 2023 Essential Training, and Cert Prep: Adobe Certified Professional - Photoshop certifications.

Education

Master of Science - MS at Western Illinois University

Master of Arts - MA at Western Illinois University

Bachelor of Science - BS at Crawford University

Other employees at Western Illinois University

Name
Company
Position
Brinston Williams
Student-Athlete at Western Illinois University
Get contacts
Becky Ebey
Business Manager
Get contacts
Lu Lu
Assistant Professor
Get contacts
Peter Moses
Student Success Graduate Assistant
Get contacts
Emma Watt
Alumni Engagement Associate
Get contacts
Nishesh Kc
Graduate Teaching Assistant
Get contacts
Tayia McCoy
Student Greeter for Tutoring
Get contacts
Jerrya Dove
Student Assistant
Get contacts
See more profiles

Data Privacy

GDPR Icon

GDPR COMPLIANT

SignalHire complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). SignalHire follows GDPR requirements, including but not limited to rights of data subjects to access, correct, or delete their personal information and supports the right to be forgotten.

CCPA Icon

CCPA COMPLIANT

SignalHire is CCPA-compliant and provides California residents the right to know, access, opt out, and request deletion of their personal data.

BACK TO TOP