Yannick Schuerman

Yannick Schuerman: Email & Phone Number

Opt-Out
Senior Tax Manager at Optiver|Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Position:

Senior Tax Manager at Optiver

Location:

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

LinkedIn
View Yannick Schuerman's Email
Up to 10 free lookups. No credit card required.
Last updated: 2026-07-03
Updated: 2026-07-03

Found email addresses for Yannick Schuerman:

Business emails:
y**************n@optiver.com,
y**********e@optiver.com
Personal emails:
y***************n@hotmail.com

Found phone for Yannick Schuerman:

Searching for Yannick Schuerman profiles
0% completed

A different Yannick Schuerman?

Sign up to search for other Yannick Schuerman's across our 850M+ professionals database

Work Experience 17 years

Senior Tax Manager at Optiver

May 2024 - Current

Group Internal Tax Specialist at Optiver

Dec 2021 - Apr 2024

Board Treasurer at Stichting Heideweek

Oct 2022 - Apr 2024

Chairman of the Medior Bar Association for Tax Lawyers ("MOB") at de Nederlandse Orde van Belastingadviseurs (NOB)

Jun 2019 - Dec 2022

Corporate Tax Adviser / Transfer Pricing Adviser at Norton Rose Fulbright

Feb 2016 - Dec 2021

Chairman of the Board at Young Bar Association for Tax Lawyers ("JOB")

Jun 2016 - Jun 2018

Chairman Tax Knowledge Committee ("Commissie Vaktechniek") and Board Member at Young Bar Association for Tax Lawyers ("JOB")

May 2015 - Jun 2016

Tax Knowledge Committee (Commissie Vaktechniek) at Young Bar Association for Tax Lawyers ("JOB")

May 2014 - May 2015

Corporate Tax Adviser / Transfer Pricing Adviser at DLA Piper

Dec 2013 - Jan 2016

Transfer Pricing Adviser / Corporate Tax Adviser at Taxand: Your global tax partner

Oct 2012 - Nov 2013

Working Student Tax at DLA Piper

Nov 2009 - Sep 2012

Yannick Schuerman started working in 2009, then the employee has changed 6 companies and 9 jobs. On average, Yannick Schuerman works for one company for 2 years 4 months.

Yannick is proficient in Dutch, English, and French. Their professional focus is Corporate Tax, Cross-border Transactions, and Direct Tax across 3 core areas.

Education

Master of Laws (LLM) at Leiden University

Bachelor of Laws (LLB) at Leiden University

SOB

Similar profiles

Name
Company
Position
Erica Jaeger
Senior Tax Manager
Get contacts
Tatyana Khablo
Warner Bros. Discovery
Senior Tax Manager
Get contacts
Ghai Whon Wong
Wong & Partners Consultancy
Senior Tax Manager
Get contacts
Liana Townsend
Aylmore & Associates
Senior Tax Manager
Get contacts
Dana Szakacs
Senior Tax Manager
Get contacts
Corinne Alonzo
Oliver Tax Group
Senior Tax Manager
Get contacts
See more profiles

Other employees at Optiver

Name
Company
Position
Chenyang yang
Application Engineer
Get contacts
Aravindha Guhan
Application Engineer
Get contacts
Rhea Thomas
Recruitment Program Coordinator
Get contacts
Tony Adriansen
Software Engineer
Get contacts
Darryl Koh
Trader
Get contacts
Henry Berthel
Software Engineer
Get contacts
Alex Grubenko
Software Engineer
Get contacts
Victor
Quant Trading Team Lead
Get contacts
Adam Rourke
Trading Intern
Get contacts
Austin Wilson
Software Engineer
Get contacts
See more profiles

Data Privacy

GDPR Icon

GDPR COMPLIANT

SignalHire complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). SignalHire follows GDPR requirements, including but not limited to rights of data subjects to access, correct, or delete their personal information and supports the right to be forgotten.

CCPA Icon

CCPA COMPLIANT

SignalHire is CCPA-compliant and provides California residents the right to know, access, opt out, and request deletion of their personal data.

BACK TO TOP