Simran Patel

Simran Patel: Email & Phone Number

Opt-Out
Middle Market Underwriter at The Hartford|Hartford, Connecticut, United States

Position:

Middle Market Underwriter at The Hartford

Location:

Hartford, Connecticut, United States

LinkedIn
View Simran Patel's Email
Up to 10 free lookups. No credit card required.
Last updated: 2026-05-30
Updated: 2026-05-30

Found email addresses for Simran Patel:

Business emails:
Personal emails:

Found phone for Simran Patel:

Searching for Simran Patel profiles
0% completed

A different Simran Patel?

Sign up to search for other Simran Patel's across our 850M+ professionals database

Work Experience 7 years

Middle Market Underwriter at The Hartford

Jul 2025 - Current

Sector Lead, Investment and Research Analyst at The UCONN Opportunity Fund Project

Sep 2024 - Jun 2025

Leasing and Marketing Consultant at Landmark Properties, Inc.

Aug 2024 - Jun 2025

Finance & Data Analysis Intern at Flip the Lens

May 2024 - Aug 2024

Financial Planning & Analysis Intern at Greystar

Dec 2023 - Aug 2024

Sales And Marketing Representative at Victoria’s Secret & Co.

Nov 2022 - Aug 2024

Substitute Teacher at Meriden Board of Education

May 2022 - Nov 2022

Technology Assistant at Meriden Board of Education

May 2022 - Sep 2022

Sales Associate at MARSHALLS LLC

Sep 2019 - May 2022

Simran Patel started working in 2019, then the employee has changed 7 companies and 8 jobs. On average, Simran Patel works for one company for 1 year.

Their professional focus is Accounting, Accounting Management, and Account Management across 3 core areas.

Simran holds PowerPoint Training, Private Equity Real Estate Waterfalls, and Microsoft Excel certifications.

Education

Bachelor's degree at University of Connecticut School of Business

Data Analytics at Coursera

High School Diploma at Sacred Heart Academy, Hamden, CT 06514

Simran Patel Namesakes

Name
Company
Position
Simran Patel
Buisness development Manager
Get contacts
Simran Patel
Registered Nurse
Get contacts
Simran Patel
Architect
Get contacts
See more profiles

Similar profiles

Name
Company
Position
Julia Cumley
Middle Market Underwriter
Get contacts
Evelyn Zehia
Middle Market Underwriter
Get contacts
Amanda Staub
Middle Market Underwriter
Get contacts
Wayne Harrell
Middle Market Underwriter
Get contacts
Adam Goodrich
Middle Market Underwriter
Get contacts
Amy Harrison
Middle Market Underwriter
Get contacts
See more profiles

Other employees at The Hartford

Name
Company
Position
Nicholas Papa
Associate Data Engineer
Get contacts
Calvin Ludwig
Customer Service Representative
Get contacts
Falanh Mala
Customer Relations Specialist
Get contacts
Naomi
Legal Consultant
Get contacts
Bindu
Sr.Salesforce Developer/Admin
Get contacts
kavya
full stack java developer
Get contacts
Duane Sleath
Grid & Server Engineer
Get contacts
Vinella Pedamal
AWS & DevOps Engineer
Get contacts
Vineela
AWS/DevOps Engineer
Get contacts
Jenny Laure Martin
Spec subro liab
Get contacts
See more profiles

Data Privacy

GDPR Icon

GDPR COMPLIANT

SignalHire complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). SignalHire follows GDPR requirements, including but not limited to rights of data subjects to access, correct, or delete their personal information and supports the right to be forgotten.

CCPA Icon

CCPA COMPLIANT

SignalHire is CCPA-compliant and provides California residents the right to know, access, opt out, and request deletion of their personal data.

BACK TO TOP