Rahul Kumar

Rahul Kumar: Email & Phone Number

Opt-Out
Lead Engineer at Snapdeal|Gurugram, Haryana, India

Position:

Lead Engineer at Snapdeal

Location:

Gurugram, Haryana, India

LinkedIn
View Rahul Kumar's Email
Up to 10 free lookups. No credit card required.
Last updated: 2026-05-31
Updated: 2026-05-31

Found email addresses for Rahul Kumar:

Business emails:
Personal emails:

Found phone for Rahul Kumar:

Searching for Rahul Kumar profiles
0% completed

A different Rahul Kumar?

Sign up to search for other Rahul Kumar's across our 850M+ professionals database

Work Experience 16 years

Lead Engineer at Snapdeal

Apr 2018 - Current

Senior User Interface Engineer at Snapdeal

Jul 2015 - Mar 2018

Lead Engineer at Excelsoft Technologies

Jan 2014 - Jun 2015

Senior Software Engineer at Excelsoft Technologies

Jan 2013 - Dec 2013

Software Engineer at Excelsoft Technologies

Jun 2011 - Dec 2012

Trainee at iSmart Panache

Sep 2010 - Jun 2011

Rahul Kumar started working in 2010, then the employee has changed 2 companies and 4 jobs. On average, Rahul Kumar works for one company for 2 years 7 months.

Their professional focus is AngularJS, Backbone.js, and Bower across 3 core areas.

Education

Bachelor of Technology (B.Tech.) at Sharda University

Rahul Kumar Namesakes

Name
Company
Position
Rahul Kumar
Rims hospital Ranchi
Registered Nurse
Get contacts
Rahul Kumar
ESIC HOSPITAL, LUCKNOW
Registered Nurse
Get contacts
rahul kumar
Riddhi siddhi Engineering solutoins
CEO
Get contacts
See more profiles

Similar profiles

Name
Company
Position
JiaHao Lee
Lead Engineer
Get contacts
Nobin Thomas
Lead Engineer
Get contacts
Luai Elamir
Lead Engineer
Get contacts
JAYANTHI AKULA
Lead Engineer
Get contacts
See more profiles

Other employees at Snapdeal

Name
Company
Position
Garvit Bhardwaj
Junior product analyst
Get contacts
Tarun Chugh
Technical Operations Engineer
Get contacts
Krishna Agrawal
E-commerce Merchandiser
Get contacts
anubhuti shukla
UX writer II
Get contacts
Ashutosh Kumar
Manager
Get contacts
Rohit
Lead Software Engineer
Get contacts
Bhupendra Patnawar
MIS Executive
Get contacts
Bhanu Chand
Lead UI Engineer
Get contacts
Rohit Pal
Category Executive
Get contacts
Arun Kumar
Senior Graphic Designer
Get contacts
See more profiles

Data Privacy

GDPR Icon

GDPR COMPLIANT

SignalHire complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). SignalHire follows GDPR requirements, including but not limited to rights of data subjects to access, correct, or delete their personal information and supports the right to be forgotten.

CCPA Icon

CCPA COMPLIANT

SignalHire is CCPA-compliant and provides California residents the right to know, access, opt out, and request deletion of their personal data.

BACK TO TOP