Khin Soe

Khin Soe: Email & Phone Number

Opt-Out
Accountant/ Secretary to Director at KAUNG CONSULTANCY LTD|Myanmar

Position:

Accountant/ Secretary to Director at KAUNG CONSULTANCY LTD

Location:

Myanmar

LinkedIn
View Khin Soe's Email
Up to 10 free lookups. No credit card required.
Last updated: 2026-06-07
Updated: 2026-06-07

Found email addresses for Khin Soe:

Business emails:
Personal emails:

Found phone for Khin Soe:

Searching for Khin Soe profiles
0% completed

A different Khin Soe?

Sign up to search for other Khin Soe's across our 850M+ professionals database

Work Experience 28 years

Accountant/ Secretary to Director at KAUNG CONSULTANCY LTD

Jan 2015 - Current

AVP , Head of accounts payable and accounts receivable at ATOM

Dec 2013 - Sep 2014

Business Unit Controller at Thomson Reuters

May 2011 - Oct 2013

Assistant Finance Controller at Action Images

Jun 2004 - May 2011

Assistant Accountant at Myanmar Information Technology Ltd (MIT)

Feb 1998 - Mar 2001

Khin Soe started working in 1998, then the employee has changed 4 companies and 4 jobs. On average, Khin Soe works for one company for 5 years.

Their professional focus is Account Management, Account Reconciliation, and Accpac across 3 core areas.

Education

Part-Qualified at Association of Chartered Certified Accountant

BSc(Hons) at Oxford Brookes University

Higher Diploma in Management Accounting at LCCI London Chamber of Commerce and Industry Examination Board

Frequently Asked Questions

SignalHire found verified email addresses for Khin Soe, both business and personal. Their business email is ******@gmail.com, and personal emails include k********g@googlemail.com.
SignalHire found a verified phone number for Khin Soe: +95-***-***-2176.
You can reach Khin Soe through SignalHire by unlocking their verified email and direct phone number (free signup, no credit card needed). SignalHire is the fastest route if you need their contact details immediately.
Khin Soe has 28 years of professional experience. They have held roles including AVP , Head of accounts payable and accounts receivable, Business Unit Controller, and Assistant Finance Controller at companies such as ATOM, Thomson Reuters, and Action Images. Their education includes Part-Qualified from Association of Chartered Certified Accountant, and BSc(Hons) from Oxford Brookes University.
Yes. Khin Soe's SignalHire profile was last updated on 7 June 2026, reflecting their current position as Accountant/ Secretary to Director at KAUNG CONSULTANCY LTD.

Khin Soe Namesakes

Name
Company
Position
Khin Soe
Student of Architecture
Get contacts
Khin Soe
Casino Dealer
Get contacts
Khin Soe
Royal court bahrain
House Manager
Get contacts
See more profiles

Data Privacy

GDPR Icon

GDPR COMPLIANT

SignalHire complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). SignalHire follows GDPR requirements, including but not limited to rights of data subjects to access, correct, or delete their personal information and supports the right to be forgotten.

CCPA Icon

CCPA COMPLIANT

SignalHire is CCPA-compliant and provides California residents the right to know, access, opt out, and request deletion of their personal data.

BACK TO TOP