Jun Park

Jun Park: Email & Phone Number

Opt-Out
Investment Banking Analyst at Takenaka Partners LLC|Los Angeles Metropolitan Area, United States

Position:

Investment Banking Analyst at Takenaka Partners LLC

Location:

Los Angeles Metropolitan Area, United States

LinkedIn
View Jun Park's Email
Up to 10 free lookups. No credit card required.
Last updated: 2026-09-23
Updated: 2026-09-23

Found email addresses for Jun Park:

Business emails:
Personal emails:

Found phones for Jun Park:

+1-323-***-**78
Searching for Jun Park profiles
0% completed

A different Jun Park?

Sign up to search for other Jun Park's across our 900M+ professionals database

Work Experience 5 years

Investment Banking Analyst at Takenaka Partners LLC

Jan 2026 - Current

Private Equity Summer Associate at Busan Equity Partners

Jan 2025 - Jan 2025

Corporate Banking Associate at SMBC Group

Jan 2024 - Jan 2024

Corporate Banking Analyst ~ Senior Analyst at Pepper Savings Bank

Sep 2021 - Sep 2023

Jun Park started working in 2021, then the employee has changed 3 companies and 3 jobs. On average, Jun Park works for one company for 8 months.

Education

Master of Business Administration at Indiana University - Kelley School of Business

Bachelor's Degree at International Christian University

Master of Business Administration at 성균관대학교(SKKU)

Frequently Asked Questions

SignalHire found verified email addresses for Jun Park, both business and personal. Their business email is j***k@takenakapartners.com, and personal emails include j**********r@gmail.com.
SignalHire found multiple verified phone numbers for Jun Park: +1-909-***-**24, and +1-323-***-**78.
You can reach Jun Park through SignalHire by unlocking their verified email and direct phone number (free signup, no credit card needed). SignalHire is the fastest route if you need their contact details immediately.
Jun Park has 5 years of professional experience. They have held roles including Private Equity Summer Associate, Corporate Banking Associate, and Corporate Banking Analyst ~ Senior Analyst at companies such as Busan Equity Partners, SMBC Group, and Pepper Savings Bank. Their education includes Master of Business Administration from Indiana University - Kelley School of Business, and Bachelor's Degree from International Christian University.
Yes. Jun Park's SignalHire profile was last updated on 23 September 2026, reflecting their current position as Investment Banking Analyst at Takenaka Partners LLC in El Segundo, California, United States.

Jun Park Namesakes

Name
Company
Position
Jun Park
Head of South Korea
Get contacts
Jun Park
Sales Engineer
Get contacts
Jun Park
Senior Test Engineering Specialist
Get contacts
See more profiles

Similar profiles

Name
Company
Position
sangeetha
Senior Associate
Get contacts
Jack Zoltak
Investment Banking Analyst
Get contacts
William Blakley
Investment Banking Analyst
Get contacts
Jessica Pinto
Investment Banking Analyst
Get contacts
Maddy Xiong
Investment Banking Analyst
Get contacts
Jamie Kim
Investment Banking Analyst
Get contacts
See more profiles

Other employees at Takenaka Partners LLC

Name
Company
Position
Snow Yang
Investment Banking Winter Analyst
Get contacts
David Liu
Investment Banking Associate
Get contacts
Musashi Kuwa
Investment Banking Analyst
Get contacts
Saika Maeda
Vice President
Get contacts
Kevin Tan
M&A Advisory
Get contacts
Yukuo Takenaka
President & CEO
Get contacts
Christine Freitas
Chief Administrative Officer (CAO)
Get contacts
Minnie Lee
Associate, Investment Banking
Get contacts
Naoko Inoue
Investment Banking & Cross-border M&A Advisor
Get contacts
James Horiuchi
Managing Director - Cross-Border US M&A Advisory
Get contacts
See more profiles

Data Privacy

GDPR Icon

GDPR COMPLIANT

SignalHire complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). SignalHire follows GDPR requirements, including but not limited to rights of data subjects to access, correct, or delete their personal information and supports the right to be forgotten.

CCPA Icon

CCPA COMPLIANT

SignalHire is CCPA-compliant and provides California residents the right to know, access, opt out, and request deletion of their personal data.

BACK TO TOP