Harshit Pathak

Harshit Pathak: Email & Phone Number

Opt-Out
Software Engineer at Razorpay|Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Position:

Software Engineer at Razorpay

Location:

Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

LinkedIn
View Harshit Pathak's Email
Up to 10 free lookups. No credit card required.
Last updated: 2026-08-23
Updated: 2026-08-23

Found email addresses for Harshit Pathak:

Business emails:
Personal emails:

Found phone for Harshit Pathak:

Searching for Harshit Pathak profiles
0% completed

A different Harshit Pathak?

Sign up to search for other Harshit Pathak's across our 850M+ professionals database

Work Experience 4 years

Software Engineer at Razorpay

Jul 2026 - Current

Editor at Awaaz, IIT Kharagpur

Jun 2025 - Current

Sub Editor at Awaaz, IIT Kharagpur

Jun 2024 - Jun 2025

Senior Reporter at Awaaz, IIT Kharagpur

Jun 2023 - Jun 2024

Junior Reporter at Awaaz, IIT Kharagpur

Nov 2022 - Jun 2023

Technology Consultant Intern at PwC

May 2025 - Jul 2025

Event Coordinator at SPIC MACAY

Jul 2024 - Jul 2025

Associate at SPIC MACAY

Mar 2024 - Aug 2024

Secretary Scholastic and Literary Subcommittee at Technology Students'​ Gymkhana, IIT Kharagpur

Jun 2023 - Jun 2024

Associate Member at Technology Adventure Society (TAdS) IIT Kharagpur

Nov 2022 - Jun 2023

Student Member at CyPhySS 2023

Apr 2023 - May 2023

Harshit Pathak started working in 2022, then the employee has changed 6 companies and 10 jobs. On average, Harshit Pathak works for one company for 8 months.

Their professional focus is C (Programming Language), C++, and Cascading Style Sheets (CSS) across 3 core areas.

Education

Bachelor of Technology - BTech at Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur

Intermediate at Sheiling House School

High School at Sheiling House School

Frequently Asked Questions

SignalHire found verified email addresses for Harshit Pathak, both business and personal. Their business email is g**********************k@gmail.com, and personal emails include p****************8@gmail.com.
SignalHire found a verified phone number for Harshit Pathak: +91-***-***-7234.
You can reach Harshit Pathak through SignalHire by unlocking their verified email and direct phone number (free signup, no credit card needed). SignalHire is the fastest route if you need their contact details immediately.
Harshit Pathak has 4 years of professional experience. They have held roles including Editor, Sub Editor, and Senior Reporter at companies such as Awaaz, IIT Kharagpur, Awaaz, IIT Kharagpur, and Awaaz, IIT Kharagpur. Their education includes Bachelor of Technology - BTech from Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur, and Intermediate from Sheiling House School .
Yes. Harshit Pathak's SignalHire profile was last updated on 23 August 2026, reflecting their current position as Software Engineer at Razorpay in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

Harshit Pathak Namesakes

Name
Company
Position
Harshit Pathak
SAFEFIT LIMITED
Personal Trainer
Get contacts
Harshit Pathak
LSEG
Java Software Engineer
Get contacts
Harshit Pathak
Full Care Lifetime
Technical Administrative Assistant
Get contacts
See more profiles

Similar profiles

Name
Company
Position
Ryan Sica
Software Engineer
Get contacts
Razma
Software Engineer
Get contacts
Zhang Jiao
Software Engineer
Get contacts
Maaz Hussain
Software Engineer
Get contacts
Madhu Ediga
Software Engineer
Get contacts
Anusha Koppurapu
Software Engineer
Get contacts
See more profiles

Other employees at Razorpay

Name
Company
Position
Supriya
Partnerships Manager
Get contacts
Krishank Thapa
Business operation associate
Get contacts
VINAYAN
Associate Business Analyst
Get contacts
Jaskaran Singh
Intern
Get contacts
Supriya Kaskar
Software Tester
Get contacts
Prathibha
Senior Associate - Business Operations
Get contacts
Debargha Ghosh
Senior Associate, Cx Success Partner
Get contacts
Nayana
Senior Associate
Get contacts
Akshay Kore
Product Engineer II
Get contacts
Vidushi Jain
Communication Designer
Get contacts
See more profiles

Data Privacy

GDPR Icon

GDPR COMPLIANT

SignalHire complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). SignalHire follows GDPR requirements, including but not limited to rights of data subjects to access, correct, or delete their personal information and supports the right to be forgotten.

CCPA Icon

CCPA COMPLIANT

SignalHire is CCPA-compliant and provides California residents the right to know, access, opt out, and request deletion of their personal data.

BACK TO TOP