Elaine YE

Elaine YE: Email & Phone Number

Opt-Out
Associate Director at BOCI|Hong Kong SAR

Position:

Associate Director at BOCI

Location:

Hong Kong SAR

LinkedIn
View Elaine YE's Email
Up to 10 free lookups. No credit card required.
Last updated: 2026-06-17
Updated: 2026-06-17

Found email addresses for Elaine YE:

Business emails:
Personal emails:

Found phone for Elaine YE:

Searching for Elaine YE profiles
0% completed

A different Elaine YE?

Sign up to search for other Elaine YE's across our 850M+ professionals database

Work Experience 15 years

Associate Director at BOCI

Jun 2014 - Current

Technology Analyst at Bank of America

Jun 2011 - Jul 2012

Elaine YE started working in 2011, then the employee has changed 1 company and 1 job. On average, Elaine YE works for one company for 6 years 7 months.

Their professional focus is C, C#, and C++ across 3 core areas.

Education

Master of Philosophy (MPhil) at The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

Bachelor of Engineering (BE) at South China University of Technology

Frequently Asked Questions

SignalHire found verified email addresses for Elaine YE, both business and personal. Their business email is e********p@bankofchina.com, and personal emails include w*******p@gmail.com.
SignalHire found a verified phone number for Elaine YE: +852-***-***-6934.
You can reach Elaine YE through SignalHire by unlocking their verified email and direct phone number (free signup, no credit card needed). SignalHire is the fastest route if you need their contact details immediately.
Elaine YE has 15 years of professional experience. They have held roles including Technology Analyst at companies such as Bank of America. Their education includes Master of Philosophy (MPhil) from The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, and Bachelor of Engineering (BE) from South China University of Technology.
Yes. Elaine YE's SignalHire profile was last updated on 17 June 2026, reflecting their current position as Associate Director at BOCI in Central, Hong Kong.

Similar profiles

Name
Company
Position
Colby Elmer
Associate Director
Get contacts
Keyur Vachhani
Associate Director
Get contacts
Rachna Venukatthapaly
Associate Director
Get contacts
Louise Eddolls
Associate Director
Get contacts
Kate Cameron
Associate Director
Get contacts
Bradley Schofield
Associate Director
Get contacts
See more profiles

Other employees at BOCI

Name
Company
Position
David Kwan
Executive Director, Head of Enterprise Infrastructure (Deputy Head of IT Division)
Get contacts
Daniel Lee
Director
Get contacts
Xin Ni
Associate Director
Get contacts
Tidus Wong
Market Risk Manager
Get contacts
TSZ CHING CHERRY LAI
Assistant Relationship Manager
Get contacts
Billy Wong
Director
Get contacts
Kinson Hui
Analyst, Global Commodity
Get contacts
Andy Lau
Assistant Vice President Internal Audit
Get contacts
Vikki LI
Credit Risk Analyst - Private banking
Get contacts
Ariel
Public Relations and Management
Get contacts
See more profiles

Data Privacy

GDPR Icon

GDPR COMPLIANT

SignalHire complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). SignalHire follows GDPR requirements, including but not limited to rights of data subjects to access, correct, or delete their personal information and supports the right to be forgotten.

CCPA Icon

CCPA COMPLIANT

SignalHire is CCPA-compliant and provides California residents the right to know, access, opt out, and request deletion of their personal data.

BACK TO TOP