Derek DeVito

Derek DeVito: Email & Phone Number

Opt-Out
EHS at AET Environmental|Denver, Colorado, United States

Position:

EHS at AET Environmental

Location:

Denver, Colorado, United States

LinkedIn
View Derek DeVito's Email
Up to 10 free lookups. No credit card required.
Last updated: 2026-06-12
Updated: 2026-06-12

Found email addresses for Derek DeVito:

Business emails:
Personal emails:

Found phone for Derek DeVito:

Searching for Derek DeVito profiles
0% completed

A different Derek DeVito?

Sign up to search for other Derek DeVito's across our 850M+ professionals database

Work Experience 13 years

EHS at AET Environmental

Mar 2014 - Current

Field Chemist, Technical Coordinator at Colorado School of Mines

Jan 2013 - Jan 2018

Sygnos, Inc. Prime Contractor for GSA for USGS (2016) Safety Officer and Site Supervisor at Sygnos Inc

Jan 2016 - Jan 2016

USGS Central Region Safety Officer and Site Supervisor at U.S. Geological Survey (USGS)

Jan 2014 - Jan 2014

Derek DeVito started working in 2013, then the employee has changed 3 companies and 3 jobs. On average, Derek DeVito works for one company for 4 years 4 months.

Derek is proficient in Italian. Their professional focus is Environmental Awareness, Environmental Compliance, and Microsoft Office across 3 core areas.

Derek holds ATV Safety Institute, FEMA Community Emergency Response Trainer and Technician (CERT), and USACE 38 hour Wetland Delineation Training Program certifications.

Education

Bachelor's degree at Colorado State University

Derek DeVito Namesakes

Name
Company
Position
Derek DeVito
Operations Manager
Get contacts
Derek DeVito
Solutions & Strategy Intern
Get contacts
Derek DeVito
Senior Manager, Credit & Collections
Get contacts
See more profiles

Similar profiles

Name
Company
Position
Hassan Zakaria
EHS
Get contacts
Ike Yunia Winastuti
PT. Composite Core Indonesia (CTC Global)
EHS
Get contacts
Tri Gustiar Sinaga
PT MEDISAFE TECHNOLOGIES
EHS
Get contacts
See more profiles

Other employees at AET Environmental

Name
Company
Position
Carly Bader
Project Manager
Get contacts
Anne Nelson
Senior Project Manager
Get contacts
Catherine York
Administrative Assistant
Get contacts
Arthur Clark
Senior Chemist and Technical DIrector
Get contacts
Hugh Comben
Account Executive
Get contacts
Glen Jones
Project Manager
Get contacts
John Barrette
Account Executive
Get contacts
Gary Mossor
Vice President of Operations
Get contacts
Pam Simes
Office Manager
Get contacts
Gary Mossor
Manager
Get contacts
See more profiles

Data Privacy

GDPR Icon

GDPR COMPLIANT

SignalHire complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). SignalHire follows GDPR requirements, including but not limited to rights of data subjects to access, correct, or delete their personal information and supports the right to be forgotten.

CCPA Icon

CCPA COMPLIANT

SignalHire is CCPA-compliant and provides California residents the right to know, access, opt out, and request deletion of their personal data.

BACK TO TOP