Daniel Xia

Daniel Xia: Email & Phone Number

Opt-Out
Actuary - Junior at Deloitte|Kitchener, Ontario, Canada

Position:

Actuary - Junior at Deloitte

Location:

Kitchener, Ontario, Canada

LinkedIn
View Daniel Xia's Email
Up to 10 free lookups. No credit card required.
Last updated: 2026-07-08
Updated: 2026-07-08

Found email addresses for Daniel Xia:

Business emails:

Found phone for Daniel Xia:

Searching for Daniel Xia profiles
0% completed

A different Daniel Xia?

Sign up to search for other Daniel Xia's across our 850M+ professionals database

Work Experience 3 years

Actuary - Junior at Deloitte

Apr 2026 - Current

Financial Risk Analyst at Canada Life

Sep 2025 - Apr 2026

Actuarial Intern at Shanghai Pudong Development Bank

Jun 2023 - Sep 2023

Daniel Xia started working in 2023, then the employee has changed 2 companies and 2 jobs. On average, Daniel Xia works for one company for 4 months.

Daniel is proficient in Chinese and English. Their professional focus is FM Exam, GGY Axis, and Java across 3 core areas.

Daniel holds EXAMALTAM, EXAMFAM, and CM1 - Actuarial Mathematics certifications and has been awarded Listed in Honors Convocation 2024, Dean’s Distinguished Award at Arcadia University (2023 Spring), and Dean’s Distinguished Award at Arcadia University (2022 Fall)

Education

Master of Actuarial Science at University of Waterloo

Bachelor of Science - BS at Arcadia University

Minor at Arcadia University

Bachelor of Science - BS at 江苏大学

High School Diploma at Wuxi Furen Middle School

Daniel Xia Namesakes

Name
Company
Position
Daniel Xia
Undergraduate Researcher
Get contacts
Daniel Xia
Intl. Pet CMI Lead
Get contacts
Daniel Xia
AIT Worldwide Logistics ( Shanghai) Company Limited
Business Development Manager, South China
Get contacts
See more profiles

Other employees at Deloitte

Name
Company
Position
Andrés Evey
Senior Manager, Sustainability Strategy - Deloitte Consulting LLP
Get contacts
B Upadhyay
IT Consultant
Get contacts
Faizy Sheikh
Senior Consultant
Get contacts
Hannah Tang
Senior Consultant
Get contacts
Gina Farish
Head of Product for Olympic Applications
Get contacts
Rafael de Carvalho Lima
Analista de Sistema Pleno 1 - Salesforce
Get contacts
Imene BENZENACHE
Senior Salesforce Consultant
Get contacts
Carlos Jiménez De Anda
Valuation & Modeling Manager
Get contacts
Mouna Aamrane
Learning and Development Advisor
Get contacts
Akhilandeswari Thanneru
SAP TM Consultant
Get contacts
See more profiles

Data Privacy

GDPR Icon

GDPR COMPLIANT

SignalHire complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). SignalHire follows GDPR requirements, including but not limited to rights of data subjects to access, correct, or delete their personal information and supports the right to be forgotten.

CCPA Icon

CCPA COMPLIANT

SignalHire is CCPA-compliant and provides California residents the right to know, access, opt out, and request deletion of their personal data.

BACK TO TOP