Brook Girma

Brook Girma: Email & Phone Number

Opt-Out
Technical Recruitment Team Lead at MMCY|Addis Ababa, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Position:

Technical Recruitment Team Lead at MMCY

Location:

Addis Ababa, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

LinkedIn
View Brook Girma's Email
Up to 10 free lookups. No credit card required.
Last updated: 2026-05-23
Updated: 2026-05-23

Found email addresses for Brook Girma:

Business emails:

Found phone for Brook Girma:

Searching for Brook Girma profiles
0% completed

A different Brook Girma?

Sign up to search for other Brook Girma's across our 850M+ professionals database

Work Experience 2 years

Technical Recruitment Team Lead at MMCY

Mar 2026 - Current

Virtual Assistant at Private Sector

Jul 2024 - Current

Technical Recruiter at MMCY

Jul 2025 - Mar 2026

Junior Technical Recruiter at MMCY

Apr 2025 - Jun 2025

Penetration Tester at Private Sector

Aug 2024 - Mar 2025

Brook Girma started working in 2024, then the employee has changed 2 companies and 4 jobs. On average, Brook Girma works for one company for 10 months.

Their professional focus is Analytical Skills, Annotation, and Artificial Intelligence (AI) across 3 core areas.

Brook holds Awaqi - Digital Marketing, Awaqi - Introduction to Photoshop, and ODC - Python programming certifications.

Education

Bachelor's degree at Hilcoe School of computer science and technology

Frequently Asked Questions

SignalHire found a verified business email address for Brook Girma: **@mmcy.com.
SignalHire found a verified phone number for Brook Girma: +251-***-***-1892.
You can reach Brook Girma through SignalHire by unlocking their verified email and direct phone number (free signup, no credit card needed). SignalHire is the fastest route if you need their contact details immediately.
Brook Girma has 2 years of professional experience. They have held roles including Virtual Assistant, Technical Recruiter, and Junior Technical Recruiter at companies such as Private Sector, MMCY, and MMCY. Their education includes Bachelor's degree from Hilcoe School of computer science and technology.
Yes. Brook Girma's SignalHire profile was last updated on 23 May 2026, reflecting their current position as Technical Recruitment Team Lead at MMCY in New York, New York, United States.

Brook Girma Namesakes

Name
Company
Position
Brook Girma
Locum Anesthesia
Anesthesiologist
Get contacts
Brook Girma
MG Promotions and Import
Owner
Get contacts
See more profiles

Similar profiles

Name
Company
Position
Karen Roca
Technical Recruitment Team Lead
Get contacts
Amit Levy
Technical Recruitment Team Lead
Get contacts
See more profiles

Other employees at MMCY

Name
Company
Position
Lidia Zerihun
Sales Development Representative
Get contacts
Yayerad Shiferaw
Account Manager
Get contacts
Yohannes Abebe
Senior Collections Specialist
Get contacts
Lidiya Yilma
Junior Floor Support
Get contacts
Natnael aleme
Appointment Setter
Get contacts
Kidus Mesfin Mekuria
Junior Software Developer
Get contacts
merana girum
Telemarketer
Get contacts
Beza Shimeles
Sales Representative
Get contacts
Simon Hailu
Sales Development Representative
Get contacts
Alazar Tewodros
Sales Development Representative
Get contacts
See more profiles

Data Privacy

GDPR Icon

GDPR COMPLIANT

SignalHire complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). SignalHire follows GDPR requirements, including but not limited to rights of data subjects to access, correct, or delete their personal information and supports the right to be forgotten.

CCPA Icon

CCPA COMPLIANT

SignalHire is CCPA-compliant and provides California residents the right to know, access, opt out, and request deletion of their personal data.

BACK TO TOP