April Sutton

April Sutton: Email & Phone Number

Opt-Out
Social Studies Teacher at Clark County School District|Lebanon, Ohio, United States

Position:

Social Studies Teacher at Clark County School District

Location:

Lebanon, Ohio, United States

LinkedIn
View April Sutton's Email
Up to 10 free lookups. No credit card required.
Last updated: 2026-09-11
Updated: 2026-09-11

Found email addresses for April Sutton:

Business emails:
a*****n@teach.com
Personal emails:

Found phone for April Sutton:

Searching for April Sutton profiles
0% completed

A different April Sutton?

Sign up to search for other April Sutton's across our 850M+ professionals database

Work Experience

Social Studies Teacher at Clark County School District

Oct 2009 - Current

Principal at Nye County School District

Aug 2021 - Current

April Sutton started working in 2009, then the employee has changed 1 company and 1 job. On average, April Sutton works for one company for 11 years.

Their professional focus is Collaborative Leadership, Educational Leadership, and Management across 3 core areas.

Education

Master of Education - MEd; Education Specialist at Nova Southeastern University

Master's degree at Walden University

Bachelor of Science - BS at University of Nevada-Las Vegas

April Sutton Namesakes

Name
Company
Position
April Sutton
Real Estate Broker
Get contacts
April Sutton
Restaurant Floor Manager
Get contacts
April Sutton
Pharmacy Technician
Get contacts
See more profiles

Similar profiles

Name
Company
Position
Thomas Gal
Social Studies Teacher
Get contacts
Rob Watts
Fulmer Middle School
Social Studies Teacher
Get contacts
MUCHAMMAD FARID ZAIN
Islamic International School PSM KEDIRI
Social Studies Teacher
Get contacts
Virgil Hajdys
Social Studies Teacher
Get contacts
Basit Suhrawardy
Government of Jammu and Kashmir
Social Studies Teacher
Get contacts
Rachel Mascolo
Social Studies Teacher
Get contacts
See more profiles

Other employees at Clark County School District

Name
Company
Position
Rosalyn Williams
Long Term Substitute Teacher
Get contacts
Annie Christensen
Substitute Teacher
Get contacts
Shawnee Swanson
Special Education Instructional Facilitator
Get contacts
Gillermo Guevara
Long Term Substitute Teacher
Get contacts
Olivia McGahee
Substitute Teacher
Get contacts
Stephanie Terry
Instructional Assistant
Get contacts
Margaret Wagner
teacher, administrative intern
Get contacts
See more profiles

Data Privacy

GDPR Icon

GDPR COMPLIANT

SignalHire complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). SignalHire follows GDPR requirements, including but not limited to rights of data subjects to access, correct, or delete their personal information and supports the right to be forgotten.

CCPA Icon

CCPA COMPLIANT

SignalHire is CCPA-compliant and provides California residents the right to know, access, opt out, and request deletion of their personal data.

BACK TO TOP