Akash Kumar

Akash Kumar: Email & Phone Number

Opt-Out
Team Lead at Paytm|Thrissur, Kerala, India

Position:

Team Lead at Paytm

Location:

Thrissur, Kerala, India

LinkedIn
View Akash Kumar's Email
Up to 10 free lookups. No credit card required.
Last updated: 2026-09-17
Updated: 2026-09-17

Found email addresses for Akash Kumar:

Business emails:

Found phone for Akash Kumar:

Searching for Akash Kumar profiles
0% completed

A different Akash Kumar?

Sign up to search for other Akash Kumar's across our 900M+ professionals database

Work Experience 4 years

Team Lead at Paytm

Nov 2025 - Current

Premier Account Manager at PhonePe

Jul 2024 - Oct 2025

Account Executive at PhonePe

Jul 2024 - Oct 2025

Business Development Manager at jaro education

Jun 2023 - Jul 2024

Sales Manager at Kerala Veterinary and Animal Sciences University

Sep 2022 - Jun 2023

Sales Manager at KVASU

Sep 2022 - Jun 2023

Akash Kumar started working in 2022, then the employee has changed 4 companies and 4 jobs. On average, Akash Kumar works for one company for 1 year.

Their professional focus is Academic Leadership, Account Reconciliation, and Acquisition Marketing across 3 core areas.

Education

Bachelor of Technology at IES College

Frequently Asked Questions

SignalHire found a verified business email address for Akash Kumar: a********r@paytm.com.
SignalHire found a verified phone number for Akash Kumar: +91-***-***-2273.
You can reach Akash Kumar through SignalHire by unlocking their verified email and direct phone number (free signup, no credit card needed). SignalHire is the fastest route if you need their contact details immediately.
Akash Kumar has 4 years of professional experience. They have held roles including Premier Account Manager, Account Executive, and Business Development Manager at companies such as PhonePe, PhonePe, and jaro education. Their education includes Bachelor of Technology from IES College.
Yes. Akash Kumar's SignalHire profile was last updated on 17 September 2026, reflecting their current position as Team Lead at Paytm in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

Akash Kumar Namesakes

Name
Company
Position
Akash Kumar
Cognifyz Technologies
Data Analyst
Get contacts
Akash Kumar
Observer and Research Assistant
Get contacts
See more profiles

Similar profiles

Name
Company
Position
Shanice George
LightBulb Media Consultancy
Team Lead
Get contacts
Nalla Vikram
Alpha software technologies α
Team Lead
Get contacts
Arthur Seus
Team Lead
Get contacts
Prakash Jha
Team Lead
Get contacts
Fatima Yaghi
Team Lead
Get contacts
Juliano Fischer Naves
Team Lead
Get contacts
See more profiles

Other employees at Paytm

Name
Company
Position
Sarang Dwivedi
SGL
Get contacts
Raju Nandy
Territory Manager
Get contacts
Raj Barman
General Services
Get contacts
krishna sharma
Field Sales Executive
Get contacts
SUNNY KUMAR
Associate (Team Leader)
Get contacts
Arun Kumar
Relationship Officer
Get contacts
Md Umar
Supervisor
Get contacts
Tarun pratap Singh
Key Account Manager
Get contacts
Simran Singh
Intern
Get contacts
Darsshini Punniakotti
Campus Intern
Get contacts
See more profiles

Data Privacy

GDPR Icon

GDPR COMPLIANT

SignalHire complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). SignalHire follows GDPR requirements, including but not limited to rights of data subjects to access, correct, or delete their personal information and supports the right to be forgotten.

CCPA Icon

CCPA COMPLIANT

SignalHire is CCPA-compliant and provides California residents the right to know, access, opt out, and request deletion of their personal data.

BACK TO TOP