

Smithtek Pty Ltd: Detailed Company Information & Corporate Profile
Contact top employees from
Smithtek Pty Ltd
Summary
The business currently specializes in Industrial Automation area. The company has 1-10 employees. Register with SignalHire to connect with Smithtek Pty Ltd employees and management.
| Smithtek Pty Ltd Website | smithtek.com.au |
| Phone Number | 08 6118 9176 |
| Industries | |
| Smithtek Pty Ltd Headquarters address | 140 St Georges Terrace, Perth, Western Australia, 6000 AU |
| Company Size | 1-10 employees |
| Specialties | Automation, Farming, Mining, Electronics, Industry 4.0, SCADA, PLC, Programming, Networking, Telemetry, Electrical Drafting, IOT, Internet of Things, LoRa Antenna, Irrigation, Telemetry Solutions |
| Founded | 2016 |
| Estimated Annual Revenue | $1 - 10M |
Workforce Turnover
Length of Employment
Smithtek Pty Ltd's workforce includes employees across a wide range of tenure levels.
100% have been with the company for 5 to 7 yearsContact top employees from
Smithtek Pty Ltd
Hayley SmithOperations Coordinator
Byambadorj OdonchimegPCB design engineer
Daniel SmithDirector
Companies Similar to Smithtek Pty Ltd
Smithtek Pty Ltd Corporate Information: FAQ
Smithtek Pty Ltd operates in the Cybernation industries. More details can be found on the official website: smithtek.com.au.
Smithtek Pty Ltd has offices located in Perth, AU.
The headquarters of Smithtek Pty Ltd are located in Perth, Australia.
You can contact Smithtek Pty Ltd by phone at 08 6118 9176.
Smithtek Pty Ltd currently employs 1-10 people.
Data Privacy
GDPR COMPLIANT
SignalHire complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). SignalHire follows GDPR requirements, including but not limited to rights of data subjects to access, correct, or delete their personal information and supports the right to be forgotten.
CCPA COMPLIANT
SignalHire is CCPA-compliant and provides California residents the right to know, access, opt out, and request deletion of their personal data.




