

DCX Systems: Detailed Company Information & Corporate Profile
Contact top employees from
DCX Systems
Summary
DCX Systems has been in the industry for 15 years. The business currently specializes in Defense & Space area. DCX Systems's headquarter is located at IN. The company has 500-1000 employees. Register with SignalHire to connect with DCX Systems employees and management.
| DCX Systems Website | dcxindia.com |
| Phone Number | +91 88676 17564 |
| Industries | |
| DCX Systems Headquarters Address | Aerospace SEZ Sector, Hi-Tech Defence & Aerospace Park, Bengaluru Rural, Karnataka, 562110 IN |
| Company Size | 500-1000 employees |
| Specialities & Services | Aerospace Manufacturing, Defence Manufacturing, Defence Electronics, Electronics Manufacturing, EMS, PCBA, PCB Assembly, Cable Assemblies, Wire Harnesses, RF Cable Assemblies, RF & Microwave, System Integration, Subsystem Integration, Box Build Assembly, Radar Systems, Electronic Warfare, Missile Systems, Avionics, Military Communications, Surveillance Systems |
| Founded | 2011 |
| Updated: | 2026-10-21 |
Workforce Turnover
Contact top employees from
DCX Systems
KiranEngineering Manager
Sujay JoshiAssistant Manager
Ramsevak SinghProduct Engineer
Shija SPExecutive
Sharon PerumayanAssociate Product Engineer
Companies Similar to DCX Systems
DCX Systems Corporate Information: FAQ
DCX Systems operates in the Aerospace industries. More details can be found on the official website: dcxindia.com.
DCX Systems has offices located in Bengaluru Rural, IN.
The headquarters of DCX Systems are located in Bengaluru Rural, India.
You can contact DCX Systems by phone at +91 88676 17564.
DCX Systems currently employs 500-1000 people.
Data Privacy
GDPR COMPLIANT
SignalHire complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). SignalHire follows GDPR requirements, including but not limited to rights of data subjects to access, correct, or delete their personal information and supports the right to be forgotten.
CCPA COMPLIANT
SignalHire is CCPA-compliant and provides California residents the right to know, access, opt out, and request deletion of their personal data.




