Sumit Verma

Sumit Verma: Email & Phone Number

Opt-Out
Senior Cyber Security Architect III, Head of Information Security at HCLSoftware|Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India

Position:

Senior Cyber Security Architect III, Head of Information Security at HCLSoftware

Location:

Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India

LinkedIn
View Sumit Verma's Email
Up to 10 free lookups. No credit card required.
Last updated: 2026-07-27
Updated: 2026-07-27

Found email addresses for Sumit Verma:

Business emails:
s*********a@chinasofti.com,
s*********a@mbrdna.com
Personal emails:

Found phone for Sumit Verma:

Searching for Sumit Verma profiles
0% completed

A different Sumit Verma?

Sign up to search for other Sumit Verma's across our 850M+ professionals database

Work Experience 19 years

Senior Cyber Security Architect III, Head of Information Security at HCLSoftware

Jul 2024 - Current

Manager Security Architecture and Compliance at Rakuten

Mar 2021 - Jun 2024

Senior Security Consultant at NTT

Nov 2019 - Feb 2021

Cyber Security Specialist at Telenor

Jul 2018 - Nov 2019

Information Security Architect at Sunrise Systems

Jun 2017 - Jun 2018

Sr Admin Network and Security at Mercedes-Benz Research and Development India

May 2016 - May 2017

Sr. Network Security Engineer at Cisco

Nov 2012 - Apr 2016

Security Engineer at Sunrise Systems

Nov 2007 - Sep 2012

Sumit Verma started working in 2007, then the employee has changed 6 companies and 7 jobs. On average, Sumit Verma works for one company for 2 years 3 months.

Sumit is proficient in English and Hindi. Their professional focus is AI Security, API Security, and Application Security across 3 core areas.

Sumit holds Generative AI Leader, ISO/IEC 42001:2023 Lead Auditor, and ISACA's Advanced in AI Audit(AAIA) certifications.

Education

Bachelor of Technology at Dr. A.P.J. Abdul Kalam Technical University

Frequently Asked Questions

SignalHire found verified email addresses for Sumit Verma, both business and personal. Their business email is s****v@microland.com, and personal emails include c*********h@gmail.com.
SignalHire found a verified phone number for Sumit Verma: +91-***-***-4953.
You can reach Sumit Verma through SignalHire by unlocking their verified email and direct phone number (free signup, no credit card needed). SignalHire is the fastest route if you need their contact details immediately.
Sumit Verma has 19 years of professional experience. They have held roles including Manager Security Architecture and Compliance, Senior Security Consultant, and Cyber Security Specialist at companies such as Rakuten, NTT, and Telenor. Their education includes Bachelor of Technology from Dr. A.P.J. Abdul Kalam Technical University.
Yes. Sumit Verma's SignalHire profile was last updated on 27 July 2026, reflecting their current position as Senior Cyber Security Architect III, Head of Information Security at HCLSoftware in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

Sumit Verma Namesakes

Name
Company
Position
sumit verma
Freelance
Photo Editor
Get contacts
Sumit Verma
JUSPAY
SDE-1
Get contacts
Sumit Verma
Self-employed
Medicine marketing
Get contacts
See more profiles

Other employees at HCLSoftware

Name
Company
Position
Arpan Kamal
Senior Software Engineer
Get contacts
Bhanu Prasad
Senior Software Engineer
Get contacts
Satish Kumar
Senior software engineer III
Get contacts
darshan
Network Security Engineer
Get contacts
Aman Sahni
Software Engineer
Get contacts
Padma Ramaraju
Director, Solution Architect
Get contacts
Atharva Atak
Software Engineer II
Get contacts
Gayathri Vadugu
I am a fresher
Get contacts
Jakkula Ramesh
Software Engineer
Get contacts
Jyoti Yadav
Project Manager
Get contacts
See more profiles

Data Privacy

GDPR Icon

GDPR COMPLIANT

SignalHire complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). SignalHire follows GDPR requirements, including but not limited to rights of data subjects to access, correct, or delete their personal information and supports the right to be forgotten.

CCPA Icon

CCPA COMPLIANT

SignalHire is CCPA-compliant and provides California residents the right to know, access, opt out, and request deletion of their personal data.

BACK TO TOP