Subrat Nandy

Subrat Nandy: Email & Phone Number

Opt-Out
Deputy Manager (Water Resources) at TRACTEBEL|Dhanbad Block, Jharkhand, India

Position:

Deputy Manager (Water Resources) at TRACTEBEL

Location:

Dhanbad Block, Jharkhand, India

LinkedIn
View Subrat Nandy's Email
Up to 10 free lookups. No credit card required.
Last updated: 2026-06-18
Updated: 2026-06-18

Found email addresses for Subrat Nandy:

Business emails:
s**********y@tractebel.engie.com
Personal emails:

Found phone for Subrat Nandy:

Searching for Subrat Nandy profiles
0% completed

A different Subrat Nandy?

Sign up to search for other Subrat Nandy's across our 850M+ professionals database

Work Experience 8 years

Deputy Manager (Water Resources) at TRACTEBEL

Jan 2025 - Current

Senior Water Resources Engineer at TRACTEBEL

Jan 2023 - Dec 2024

Post Graduate Engineer Trainee (Water Resources Engineer) at TRACTEBEL

Oct 2021 - Oct 2022

Project Intern at Central Water & Power Research Station- Cwprs

Dec 2020 - May 2021

Summer Intern at Damodar Valley Corporation

Jul 2019 - Jul 2019

Intern at Mejia Thermal Power Station - MTPS, DVC

Dec 2018 - Dec 2018

Subrat Nandy started working in 2018, then the employee has changed 3 companies and 5 jobs. On average, Subrat Nandy works for one company for 10 months.

Subrat is proficient in Bengali, English, and Hindi. Their professional focus is Analytical Skills, ArcGis, and AutoCAD across 3 core areas.

Subrat holds Programming for Everybody (Getting Started with Python) certifications.

Education

Integrated M.tech(BTech Civil Engineering) at Central University of Jharkhand

Higher Secondary at P. K. ROY MEMORIAL COLLEGE, DHANBAD

Other employees at TRACTEBEL

Name
Company
Position
Daniele Perretta
Owner's engineer project manager, Yuri Renewable Hydrogen to Ammonia execution project
Get contacts
Mohmmad Waseem
Field Engineer
Get contacts
Howard Fries
Dam Resident Engineer
Get contacts
Zebonisso Makhaidinova
Administrative Assistant
Get contacts
Ajit Saraswat
Senior Business Development Manager
Get contacts
waseem Hannure
Environment, Health and Safety Engineer
Get contacts
Rahul Kumar
Site Engineer
Get contacts
Abhishek More
Architect
Get contacts
Komal Kumar
Mechanical Engineer
Get contacts
Assaf Wani
Construction Site Manager
Get contacts
See more profiles

Data Privacy

GDPR Icon

GDPR COMPLIANT

SignalHire complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). SignalHire follows GDPR requirements, including but not limited to rights of data subjects to access, correct, or delete their personal information and supports the right to be forgotten.

CCPA Icon

CCPA COMPLIANT

SignalHire is CCPA-compliant and provides California residents the right to know, access, opt out, and request deletion of their personal data.

BACK TO TOP