Sharat Kumar

Sharat Kumar: Email & Phone Number

Opt-Out
General Manager (Gas) at Indian Oil Corp Limited|Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Position:

General Manager (Gas) at Indian Oil Corp Limited

Location:

Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

LinkedIn
View Sharat Kumar's Email
Up to 10 free lookups. No credit card required.
Last updated: 2026-05-07
Updated: 2026-05-07

Found email addresses for Sharat Kumar:

Business emails:

Found phone for Sharat Kumar:

Searching for Sharat Kumar profiles
0% completed

A different Sharat Kumar?

Sign up to search for other Sharat Kumar's across our 850M+ professionals database

Work Experience 29 years

General Manager (Gas) at Indian Oil Corp Limited

May 2023 - Current

Director (Commercial) at Green Gas Limited

Jun 2020 - Apr 2023

DGM (Corp. Plng. & Economic Studies) at Indian Oil Corp Limited

May 2019 - Jun 2020

DGM (Alternate Energy) at Indian Oil Corp Limited

Mar 2015 - Apr 2019

Senior Manager (Consumer Sales) at Indian oil corporation ltd.

May 1997 - Apr 2015

Sharat Kumar started working in 1997, then the employee has changed 2 companies and 4 jobs. On average, Sharat Kumar works for one company for 5 years 10 months.

Their professional focus is Business Development, Petroleum Institutional Sales, and Petroleum Logistics across 3 core areas.

Education

Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) at Faculty of Management Studies - University of Delhi

B.Sc. Engg. (Electrical) equivalent to B.E. at Bhagalpur College of Engineering

+2 at St. Xaviers Bokaro

10 at Nazareth Academy Gaya Bihar

Sharat Kumar Namesakes

Name
Company
Position
sharat kumar
Marketing Director
Get contacts
sharat kumar
System Engineer
Get contacts
sharat Kumar
United online
Sr.CSA
Get contacts
See more profiles

Other employees at Indian Oil Corp Limited

Name
Company
Position
Jayantraj Jaganbar
Apprentice Electrician
Get contacts
Jitendra Yadav
Mechanical Engineer
Get contacts
Subhash Maloth
Production Manager
Get contacts
Kapil Mittal
Senior Manager (IS)
Get contacts
himkar thakur
Sales Officer
Get contacts
Dinesh Vartha
Inspection Engineer
Get contacts
Phaninder Naik Vadthya
Manager at Indian Oil Corporation Ltd
Get contacts
Talari Raju
Assistant Manager Research (R&D)
Get contacts
Sunil Kumar Pathivada
Operations Officer
Get contacts
See more profiles

Data Privacy

GDPR Icon

GDPR COMPLIANT

SignalHire complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). SignalHire follows GDPR requirements, including but not limited to rights of data subjects to access, correct, or delete their personal information and supports the right to be forgotten.

CCPA Icon

CCPA COMPLIANT

SignalHire is CCPA-compliant and provides California residents the right to know, access, opt out, and request deletion of their personal data.

BACK TO TOP