Nadia Plechaty

Nadia Plechaty: Email & Phone Number

Opt-Out
Admissions Counselor at Eckerd College|St. Petersburg, Florida, United States

Position:

Admissions Counselor at Eckerd College

Location:

St. Petersburg, Florida, United States

LinkedIn
View Nadia Plechaty's Email
Up to 10 free lookups. No credit card required.
Last updated: 2026-05-25
Updated: 2026-05-25

Found email addresses for Nadia Plechaty:

Business emails:

Found phone for Nadia Plechaty:

Searching for Nadia Plechaty profiles
0% completed

A different Nadia Plechaty?

Sign up to search for other Nadia Plechaty's across our 850M+ professionals database

Work Experience 7 years

Admissions Counselor at Eckerd College

Sep 2025 - Current

Server at Virgillio's Pizzeria and Wine Bar

Apr 2019 - Sep 2025

Student Ambassador at Eckerd College

Nov 2022 - Jun 2025

Admissions Fellow at Eckerd College

Aug 2024 - May 2025

Reproductive Rights Communications Intern at Progress Florida

Jan 2024 - Aug 2024

Intern at West Africa AIDS Foundation (WAAF)

Sep 2023 - Dec 2023

Eckerd Lead Peer Educator at PLANNED PARENTHOOD OF SOUTHWEST AND CENTRAL FL, INC.

Sep 2022 - May 2023

Nadia Plechaty started working in 2019, then the employee has changed 4 companies and 6 jobs. On average, Nadia Plechaty works for one company for 1 year 9 months.

Their professional focus is Educational Outreach, Graphic Design, and Intercultural Communication across 3 core areas.

Education

Bachelor of Arts at Eckerd College

University of Ghana

Skills

Graphic Design, Intercultural Communication, Educational Outreach

Similar profiles

Name
Company
Position
Samantha Seaman
Admissions Counselor
Get contacts
Chris Bates
Admissions Counselor
Get contacts
Sunny Gurung
Quantum Leap Pvt. Ltd
Admissions Counselor
Get contacts
Andrew Simpson
Admissions Counselor
Get contacts
John Bowen Austin
Admissions Counselor
Get contacts
See more profiles

Other employees at Eckerd College

Name
Company
Position
Tyler Dobleske
Resident Advisor
Get contacts
Luke Hudson
Group Fitness Instructor
Get contacts
Evan Denham
Resident Advisor
Get contacts
Ariana Cory
Laboratory Assistant
Get contacts
Virginie Khare
Professor of International Business and Marketing
Get contacts
Esmie Smith
Program Administrator
Get contacts
Gabriel Mopps
Laboratory Technician
Get contacts
Kaitlyn Copland
Film Studies Tutor, Film Studies Department
Get contacts
Kailyn Gunkler
Campus Activites Office Assistant
Get contacts
Eliza Patty
Marine Science Paraprofessional
Get contacts
See more profiles

Data Privacy

GDPR Icon

GDPR COMPLIANT

SignalHire complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). SignalHire follows GDPR requirements, including but not limited to rights of data subjects to access, correct, or delete their personal information and supports the right to be forgotten.

CCPA Icon

CCPA COMPLIANT

SignalHire is CCPA-compliant and provides California residents the right to know, access, opt out, and request deletion of their personal data.

BACK TO TOP