John McDermott

John McDermott: Email & Phone Number

Opt-Out
Examiner at Ministry of Education – UAE|Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Position:

Examiner at Ministry of Education – UAE

Location:

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

LinkedIn
View John McDermott's Email
Up to 10 free lookups. No credit card required.
Last updated: 2026-06-08
Updated: 2026-06-08

Found email addresses for John McDermott:

Business emails:
Personal emails:
j************t@hct.ac.ae,
j********t@hct.ac.ae

Found phone for John McDermott:

Searching for John McDermott profiles
0% completed

A different John McDermott?

Sign up to search for other John McDermott's across our 850M+ professionals database

Work Experience 29 years

Examiner at Ministry of Education – UAE

Feb 2017 - Current

Lecturer - General Studies (GARD) - HCT Dubai at Higher Colleges of Technology

Jan 1998 - Current

CEPA / EmSAT examiner at Ministry of Education – UAE

Sep 2008 - Feb 2026

English Faculty at Higher Colleges of Technology at Higher Colleges of Technology

Jan 1998 - Feb 2026

Faculty - English Team Leader at Higher Colleges of Technology

Jan 2001 - Aug 2008

English Bridging Program - Course Team Leader (CTL) at MacRo Traders

Jan 2021 - Jan 2022

IELTS Examiner at CERT HCT (British Council)

Jan 2000 - Jan 2019

Lecturer at Sejong University

Jan 1997 - Jan 1998

John McDermott started working in 1997, then the employee has changed 4 companies and 7 jobs. On average, John McDermott works for one company for 14 years.

John is proficient in Japanese. Their professional focus is Adult Education, Courses, and Curriculum Design across 3 core areas.

John holds Cambridge (UCLES) IELTS Examiner certifications.

Education

Masters at University of Southern Queensland

DipELT at University of Auckland

BA at University of Auckland

Frequently Asked Questions

SignalHire found verified email addresses for John McDermott, both business and personal. Their business email is j**n@moe.gov.ae, and personal emails include j******d@hotmail.com, j************t@hct.ac.ae, and j********t@hct.ac.ae.
SignalHire found a verified phone number for John McDermott: +971-***-***-7117.
You can reach John McDermott through SignalHire by unlocking their verified email and direct phone number (free signup, no credit card needed). SignalHire is the fastest route if you need their contact details immediately.
John McDermott has 29 years of professional experience. They have held roles including Lecturer - General Studies (GARD) - HCT Dubai, CEPA / EmSAT examiner, and English Faculty at Higher Colleges of Technology at companies such as Higher Colleges of Technology, Ministry of Education – UAE, and Higher Colleges of Technology. Their education includes Masters from University of Southern Queensland, and DipELT from University of Auckland.
Yes. John McDermott's SignalHire profile was last updated on 8 June 2026, reflecting their current position as Examiner at Ministry of Education – UAE in Dubai, United Arab Emirates.

John McDermott Namesakes

Name
Company
Position
John McDermott
Fitting Team Leader
Get contacts
John McDermott
Associate at SLA Executive Search
Get contacts
John McDermott
University of Maryland Department of Environmental Science and Technology
Teaching Assistant
Get contacts
See more profiles

Similar profiles

Name
Company
Position
Aminu Ismaila
Newgate University Minna
Examiner
Get contacts
Myeesha Farhana
Professor's Point
Examiner
Get contacts
LaNia
Examiner
Get contacts
Jodi Evans
Examiner
Get contacts
Korede MPA
Examiner
Get contacts
Amit Singh
Examiner
Get contacts
See more profiles

Other employees at Ministry of Education – UAE

Name
Company
Position
Hessa
Assistant Project Manager
Get contacts
Mays Saleh
Mathematics Teacher
Get contacts
Amro Jamoul
Physics Teacher
Get contacts
Razan El
Science Teacher
Get contacts
Muhammad Akhtar
Head Of Science Department
Get contacts
Ameera Attia
Environmental Health Safety Specialist
Get contacts
Enas Bataineh
Physical Education Teacher
Get contacts
See more profiles

Data Privacy

GDPR Icon

GDPR COMPLIANT

SignalHire complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). SignalHire follows GDPR requirements, including but not limited to rights of data subjects to access, correct, or delete their personal information and supports the right to be forgotten.

CCPA Icon

CCPA COMPLIANT

SignalHire is CCPA-compliant and provides California residents the right to know, access, opt out, and request deletion of their personal data.

BACK TO TOP