Jesse Barron

Jesse Barron: Email & Phone Number

Opt-Out
Contributing Writer at The New York Times|Los Angeles, California, United States

Position:

Contributing Writer at The New York Times

Location:

Los Angeles, California, United States

LinkedIn
View Jesse Barron's Email
Up to 10 free lookups. No credit card required.
Last updated: 2026-02-18
Updated: 2026-02-18

Found email addresses for Jesse Barron:

Business emails:

Found phone for Jesse Barron:

Searching for Jesse Barron profiles
0% completed

A different Jesse Barron?

Sign up to search for other Jesse Barron's across our 850M+ professionals database

Work Experience 14 years

Contributing Writer at The New York Times

Jan 2022 - Current

Writer/Producer, The Girl From Plainville at Hulu

Jan 2020 - Jan 2022

Magazine Writer at Esquire, GQ, NYT Magazine, The Atlantic, others

Jan 2016 - Jan 2022

Assistant Editor at Harper's Magazine

Jan 2012 - Jan 2015

Jesse Barron started working in 2012, then the employee has changed 3 companies and 3 jobs. On average, Jesse Barron works for one company for 3 years 11 months.

Education

Harvard University

The City University of New York

Jesse Barron Namesakes

Name
Company
Position
Jesse Barron
Gathering tech
Get contacts
Jesse Palmer Barron
Mietzner Engineering
Construction Worker
Get contacts
See more profiles

Similar profiles

Name
Company
Position
Adrita Zaima Islam
Contributing Writer
Get contacts
Ty Ross
Contributing Writer
Get contacts
Jared Brill
Contributing Writer
Get contacts
Mitch Rankin
Contributing Writer
Get contacts
Sebastian Cenizo
Contributing Writer
Get contacts
Tonie Ong
Contributing Writer
Get contacts
See more profiles

Other employees at The New York Times

Name
Company
Position
Pragati
Reporter/Researcher
Get contacts
David Leonhardt
Senior Writer
Get contacts
Alexander Mantooth
Associate Manager, Care Operations
Get contacts
Euan Ward
Reporter
Get contacts
Reva Goldberg
Senior Producer
Get contacts
Stephanie Swart
Graphics, Multimedia Editor
Get contacts
Shivangi Pandey
Unemployed
Get contacts
Aidan Deshong
Crossword Contributor
Get contacts
Keith Hartmann
Staff Software Engineer
Get contacts
See more profiles

Data Privacy

GDPR Icon

GDPR COMPLIANT

SignalHire complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). SignalHire follows GDPR requirements, including but not limited to rights of data subjects to access, correct, or delete their personal information and supports the right to be forgotten.

CCPA Icon

CCPA COMPLIANT

SignalHire is CCPA-compliant and provides California residents the right to know, access, opt out, and request deletion of their personal data.

BACK TO TOP