Jagadeesh Bitra

Jagadeesh Bitra: Email & Phone Number

Opt-Out
Lead Revenue Manager at MakeMyTrip|Bengaluru, Karnataka, India

Position:

Lead Revenue Manager at MakeMyTrip

Location:

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India

LinkedIn
View Jagadeesh Bitra's Email
Up to 10 free lookups. No credit card required.
Last updated: 2026-09-16
Updated: 2026-09-16

Found email addresses for Jagadeesh Bitra:

Business emails:
j****a@coca-cola.com,
b*************h@makemytrip.com
Personal emails:

Found phone for Jagadeesh Bitra:

Searching for Jagadeesh Bitra profiles
0% completed

A different Jagadeesh Bitra?

Sign up to search for other Jagadeesh Bitra's across our 850M+ professionals database

Work Experience 8 years

Lead Revenue Manager at MakeMyTrip

Jan 2026 - Current

Revenue & Growth Manager at MakeMyTrip

Jan 2024 - Dec 2025

Associate Revenue & Growth Manager at MakeMyTrip

Apr 2022 - Dec 2023

Mantra Summer Intern at The Coca-Cola Company

Apr 2021 - Jun 2021

Assistant Manager at HFCL Limited

Jun 2019 - Jun 2020

Graduate Engineer Trainee at HFCL Limited

Jun 2018 - May 2019

Jagadeesh Bitra started working in 2018, then the employee has changed 2 companies and 5 jobs. On average, Jagadeesh Bitra works for one company for 1 year 1 month.

Jagadeesh is proficient in English, Hindi, and Telugu. Their professional focus is Analytical Skills, Business Operations, and Business Process Analysis across 3 core areas.

Education

Master of Business Administration - MBA at Indian Institute of Management, Lucknow

International Exchange at FAU Erlangen-Nürnberg

Bachelor of Technology - BTech at National Institute of Technology Surat

Frequently Asked Questions

SignalHire found verified email addresses for Jagadeesh Bitra, both business and personal. Their business email is j*************a@hfcl.com, and personal emails include j***************2@gmail.com.
SignalHire found a verified phone number for Jagadeesh Bitra: +91-***-***-7481.
You can reach Jagadeesh Bitra through SignalHire by unlocking their verified email and direct phone number (free signup, no credit card needed). SignalHire is the fastest route if you need their contact details immediately.
Jagadeesh Bitra has 8 years of professional experience. They have held roles including Revenue & Growth Manager, Associate Revenue & Growth Manager, and Mantra Summer Intern at companies such as MakeMyTrip, MakeMyTrip, and The Coca-Cola Company. Their education includes Master of Business Administration - MBA from Indian Institute of Management, Lucknow, and International Exchange from FAU Erlangen-Nürnberg.
Yes. Jagadeesh Bitra's SignalHire profile was last updated on 16 September 2026, reflecting their current position as Lead Revenue Manager at MakeMyTrip in Gurgaon, Harayana, India.

Other employees at MakeMyTrip

Name
Company
Position
Akanksha Sharma
Holiday Expert
Get contacts
Sanchita Bhakoo
Key Account Manager
Get contacts
Abhisiktaa Das
Looking for job in HR as work from home
Get contacts
Akhil Agarwal
Operations - Hotel Supply
Get contacts
Munira Vejlani
Franchise Manager
Get contacts
Shafeer Babu
Sales Manager
Get contacts
Gaurav Srivastava
Customer Service Representative
Get contacts
Abhishek Sen
Senior Software Engineer
Get contacts
vikram batham
Senior Executive
Get contacts
EFE GÜN
Türkiye - Country Manager
Get contacts
See more profiles

Data Privacy

GDPR Icon

GDPR COMPLIANT

SignalHire complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). SignalHire follows GDPR requirements, including but not limited to rights of data subjects to access, correct, or delete their personal information and supports the right to be forgotten.

CCPA Icon

CCPA COMPLIANT

SignalHire is CCPA-compliant and provides California residents the right to know, access, opt out, and request deletion of their personal data.

BACK TO TOP