David Mlay

David Mlay: Email & Phone Number

Opt-Out
Claims Analyst at Britam|Dar es-Salaam, Dar es Salaam, Tanzania, United Republic of

Position:

Claims Analyst at Britam

Location:

Dar es-Salaam, Dar es Salaam, Tanzania, United Republic of

LinkedIn
View David Mlay's Email
Up to 10 free lookups. No credit card required.
Last updated: 2026-06-07
Updated: 2026-06-07

Found email addresses for David Mlay:

Business emails:
Personal emails:

Found phone for David Mlay:

Searching for David Mlay profiles
0% completed

A different David Mlay?

Sign up to search for other David Mlay's across our 850M+ professionals database

Work Experience 6 years

Claims Analyst at Britam

Apr 2025 - Current

Claims Assistant at Britam

Aug 2021 - Mar 2025

Actuarial Intern at Actuarial and Risk Consulting Ltd

Sep 2020 - Nov 2020

David Mlay started working in 2020, then the employee has changed 1 company and 2 jobs. On average, David Mlay works for one company for 1 year 8 months.

Their professional focus is Microsoft Excel, Microsoft Office, and Microsoft Word across 3 core areas.

Education

Bsc in Actuarial science at University of Dar es Salaam (UDSM)

Kibaha Secondary school

Loyola High School

Frequently Asked Questions

SignalHire found verified email addresses for David Mlay, both business and personal. Their business email is d***y@britam.com, and personal emails include d***********y@gmail.com.
SignalHire found a verified phone number for David Mlay: +255-***-***-4658.
You can reach David Mlay through SignalHire by unlocking their verified email and direct phone number (free signup, no credit card needed). SignalHire is the fastest route if you need their contact details immediately.
David Mlay has 6 years of professional experience. They have held roles including Claims Assistant, and Actuarial Intern at companies such as Britam, and Actuarial and Risk Consulting Ltd. Their education includes Bsc in Actuarial science from University of Dar es Salaam (UDSM), and Kibaha Secondary school.
Yes. David Mlay's SignalHire profile was last updated on 7 June 2026, reflecting their current position as Claims Analyst at Britam in Nairobi, Nairobi, Kenya.

Similar profiles

Name
Company
Position
Godfrey Ndahiro
Claims Analyst
Get contacts
MaiGer Vang
Claims Analyst
Get contacts
Kimberly Wilson
DXC Technology
Claims Analyst
Get contacts
See more profiles

Other employees at Britam

Name
Company
Position
Annpurity Kahuha
Assistant Underwriter
Get contacts
Caroline Njambi
Sales Training Manager
Get contacts
TABBY KAMAU
Financial Adviser
Get contacts
Maureen Kibathi
Customer Retention & Self-service Officer
Get contacts
Kipruto Kiptala
Senior Corporate Sales Executive
Get contacts
Martin Matiru
Financial Advisor
Get contacts
Collins Maina
Stores and Administration
Get contacts
Mercy Cheruiyot
Financial Services Consultant
Get contacts
Faith Mwaura
Financial Advisor
Get contacts
Adut Garang Nyang
Office Administrator
Get contacts
See more profiles

Data Privacy

GDPR Icon

GDPR COMPLIANT

SignalHire complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). SignalHire follows GDPR requirements, including but not limited to rights of data subjects to access, correct, or delete their personal information and supports the right to be forgotten.

CCPA Icon

CCPA COMPLIANT

SignalHire is CCPA-compliant and provides California residents the right to know, access, opt out, and request deletion of their personal data.

BACK TO TOP