Daniel Ng

Daniel Ng: Email & Phone Number

Opt-Out
Business Finance Manager | PFS at Hong Leong Bank Berhad|Federal Territory of Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Position:

Business Finance Manager | PFS at Hong Leong Bank Berhad

Location:

Federal Territory of Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

LinkedIn
View Daniel Ng's Email
Up to 10 free lookups. No credit card required.
Last updated: 2026-09-24
Updated: 2026-09-24

Found email addresses for Daniel Ng:

Business emails:

Found phone for Daniel Ng:

Searching for Daniel Ng profiles
0% completed

A different Daniel Ng?

Sign up to search for other Daniel Ng's across our 900M+ professionals database

Work Experience 7 years

Business Finance Manager | PFS at Hong Leong Bank Berhad

Aug 2026 - Current

AVP - Equity Data Integrity Middle Office at Citi

May 2025 - Jun 2026

Associate - Rates & FX Structured Notes Middle Office at Citi

Feb 2023 - May 2025

Analyst - Equity Derivatives Sales & Trading Middle Office at Citi

Jan 2022 - Feb 2023

Trainee Actuary at Capita

Aug 2019 - Jul 2020

Daniel Ng started working in 2019, then the employee has changed 2 companies and 4 jobs. On average, Daniel Ng works for one company for 1 year 1 month.

Daniel is proficient in Cantonese, Chinese, and English. Their professional focus is Actuarial Modeling, Financial Modeling, and Microsoft Excel across 3 core areas.

Education

Bachelor of Science - BS at Queen's University Belfast

Daniel Ng Namesakes

Name
Company
Position
Daniel Ng
Colandi
Product manager
Get contacts
Daniel Ng
Electrical Estimating Intern
Get contacts
Daniel Ng
Equipment Engineer
Get contacts
See more profiles

Other employees at Hong Leong Bank Berhad

Name
Company
Position
Adam Aiman
Wealth Executive
Get contacts
Nur Syafiqah Jamaludhin
Assistant Audit Manager
Get contacts
XiaoThong Lim
Executive, Account Relationship (Commercial Banking)
Get contacts
Lisa Tee
Graduate Trainee
Get contacts
Wong Yee Ling
Mortgage Consultant
Get contacts
Nabil Harith
learning and development executive
Get contacts
Carlton Chua
Digital Touchpoints
Get contacts
Roziyana Rosman
Senior Executive
Get contacts
See more profiles

Data Privacy

GDPR Icon

GDPR COMPLIANT

SignalHire complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). SignalHire follows GDPR requirements, including but not limited to rights of data subjects to access, correct, or delete their personal information and supports the right to be forgotten.

CCPA Icon

CCPA COMPLIANT

SignalHire is CCPA-compliant and provides California residents the right to know, access, opt out, and request deletion of their personal data.

BACK TO TOP