Bowei Li

Bowei Li: Email & Phone Number

Opt-Out
Assistant Research Scientist at Shanghai Jiao Tong University|Shanghai, China

Position:

Assistant Research Scientist at Shanghai Jiao Tong University

Location:

Shanghai, China

LinkedIn
View Bowei Li's Email
Up to 10 free lookups. No credit card required.
Last updated: 2026-05-26
Updated: 2026-05-26

Found email addresses for Bowei Li:

Business emails:

Found phone for Bowei Li:

Searching for Bowei Li profiles
0% completed

A different Bowei Li?

Sign up to search for other Bowei Li's across our 850M+ professionals database

Work Experience 5 years

Assistant Research Scientist at Shanghai Jiao Tong University

Jan 2024 - Current

Research Fellow at University of Surrey

May 2021 - Nov 2023

Bowei Li started working in 2021, then the employee has changed 1 company and 1 job. On average, Bowei Li works for one company for 2 years 6 months.

Education

Doctor of Philosophy - PhD at University of Surrey

Master's degree at Beihang University

Bachelor's degree at Tianjin Polytechnic University

Frequently Asked Questions

SignalHire found a verified business email address for Bowei Li: b**@sjtu.edu.cn.
SignalHire found a verified phone number for Bowei Li: +86-***-***-3634.
You can reach Bowei Li through SignalHire by unlocking their verified email and direct phone number (free signup, no credit card needed). SignalHire is the fastest route if you need their contact details immediately.
Bowei Li has 5 years of professional experience. They have held roles including Research Fellow at companies such as University of Surrey. Their education includes Doctor of Philosophy - PhD from University of Surrey, and Master's degree from Beihang University.
Yes. Bowei Li's SignalHire profile was last updated on 26 May 2026, reflecting their current position as Assistant Research Scientist at Shanghai Jiao Tong University in Shanghai, China.

Bowei Li Namesakes

Name
Company
Position
Bowei Li
Research Assistant
Get contacts
Bowei Li
IEEE Northern Canada Section PELS Chapter
Vice Chair
Get contacts
Bowei Li
Senior Investment Manager
Get contacts
See more profiles

Similar profiles

Name
Company
Position
Jaswant singh
Assistant Research Scientist
Get contacts
Daniel Coleman
Assistant Research Scientist
Get contacts
Nfayem Imoro
Council for Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR), Ghana
Assistant Research Scientist
Get contacts
Liwei Lang
Assistant Research Scientist
Get contacts
Yueying Li
Assistant Research Scientist
Get contacts
Naresh Antala
Etna Biotech srl - Zydus Cadila Research Center
Assistant Research Scientist
Get contacts
See more profiles

Other employees at Shanghai Jiao Tong University

Name
Company
Position
Junliang Du
Postdoctoral Researcher
Get contacts
Zhigang Hu
Associate Professor
Get contacts
Chumeng Liang
Research Assistant
Get contacts
Ying Wen
Assistant Professor
Get contacts
Weinan Zhang
Associate Professor
Get contacts
Haitao WANG
Associate Professor
Get contacts
AB LATEEF KHAN
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Get contacts
Yixiang Gao
Research Assistant
Get contacts
See more profiles

Data Privacy

GDPR Icon

GDPR COMPLIANT

SignalHire complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). SignalHire follows GDPR requirements, including but not limited to rights of data subjects to access, correct, or delete their personal information and supports the right to be forgotten.

CCPA Icon

CCPA COMPLIANT

SignalHire is CCPA-compliant and provides California residents the right to know, access, opt out, and request deletion of their personal data.

BACK TO TOP