Benjamin Hoefer

Benjamin Hoefer: Email & Phone Number

Opt-Out
Structural Engineering Intern at Raker Rhodes Engineering, LLC|United States

Position:

Structural Engineering Intern at Raker Rhodes Engineering, LLC

Location:

United States

LinkedIn
View Benjamin Hoefer's Email
Up to 10 free lookups. No credit card required.
Last updated: 2026-07-10
Updated: 2026-07-10

Found email addresses for Benjamin Hoefer:

Business emails:
Personal emails:
b***@hotmail.com,
h***@uiowa.edu,
h***@gmail.com

Found phones for Benjamin Hoefer:

+1-520-***-**39
Searching for Benjamin Hoefer profiles
0% completed

A different Benjamin Hoefer?

Sign up to search for other Benjamin Hoefer's across our 850M+ professionals database

Work Experience 4 years

Structural Engineering Intern at Raker Rhodes Engineering, LLC

May 2026 - Current

Sports Programs Supervisor at University of Iowa

Aug 2025 - Current

Civil Engineering Intern at HR Green, Inc.

Jun 2025 - Aug 2025

Intramural Official at University of Iowa

Aug 2023 - May 2025

Instructor at Mathnasium - The Math Learning Center

May 2024 - Jan 2025

Courtesy Clerk at Hy-Vee, Inc.

Jul 2022 - May 2023

Benjamin Hoefer started working in 2022, then the employee has changed 4 companies and 5 jobs. On average, Benjamin Hoefer works for one company for 9 months.

Their professional focus is Administration, Civil Engineering Drafting, and Communication across 3 core areas.

Education

The University of Iowa - College of Engineering

University of Iowa

Frequently Asked Questions

SignalHire found verified email addresses for Benjamin Hoefer, both business and personal. Their business email is h*****b@rakerrhodes.com, and personal emails include b***@hrgreen.com, b***@hotmail.com, and h***@uiowa.edu.
SignalHire found multiple verified phone numbers for Benjamin Hoefer: +1-870-***-**97, and +1-520-***-**39.
You can reach Benjamin Hoefer through SignalHire by unlocking their verified email and direct phone number (free signup, no credit card needed). SignalHire is the fastest route if you need their contact details immediately.
Benjamin Hoefer has 4 years of professional experience. They have held roles including Sports Programs Supervisor, Civil Engineering Intern, and Intramural Official at companies such as University of Iowa, HR Green, Inc., and University of Iowa. Their education includes The University of Iowa - College of Engineering, and University of Iowa.
Yes. Benjamin Hoefer's SignalHire profile was last updated on 10 July 2026, reflecting their current position as Structural Engineering Intern at Raker Rhodes Engineering, LLC in Des Moines, IA, United States.

Benjamin Hoefer Namesakes

Name
Company
Position
Benjamin Hoefer
Director of Business Development
Get contacts
See more profiles

Similar profiles

Name
Company
Position
Alex Sonner
Structural Engineering Intern
Get contacts
Ethan Updike
Structural Engineering Intern
Get contacts
Edward Sherman
Structural Engineering Intern
Get contacts
Justin Riley
Redwood Engineering, Inc.
Structural Engineering Intern
Get contacts
Adilene Rendon
Structural Engineering Intern
Get contacts
See more profiles

Other employees at Raker Rhodes Engineering, LLC

Name
Company
Position
Bryce Golden
Structural Design Engineer
Get contacts
Luke Nichols
Structural Engineer
Get contacts
Alec McDowell
Project Engineer
Get contacts
Dalen Acton
Structural Engineer
Get contacts
Austin Etrheim
Structural Engineer
Get contacts
Mike Dopko
Project Engineer
Get contacts
Ted Sjurseth
Project Engineer
Get contacts
Jerad Hoffman
Structural Engineer
Get contacts
See more profiles

Data Privacy

GDPR Icon

GDPR COMPLIANT

SignalHire complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). SignalHire follows GDPR requirements, including but not limited to rights of data subjects to access, correct, or delete their personal information and supports the right to be forgotten.

CCPA Icon

CCPA COMPLIANT

SignalHire is CCPA-compliant and provides California residents the right to know, access, opt out, and request deletion of their personal data.

BACK TO TOP