Barry Nelson

Barry Nelson: Email & Phone Number

Opt-Out
President at GPA and Fedrigoni Self Ahesives North America|Cincinnati, Ohio, United States

Position:

President at GPA and Fedrigoni Self Ahesives North America

Location:

Cincinnati, Ohio, United States

LinkedIn
View Barry Nelson's Email
Up to 10 free lookups. No credit card required.
Last updated: 2026-06-30
Updated: 2026-06-30

Found email addresses for Barry Nelson:

Business emails:
b****n@newpagecorp.com,
b*****n@newpagecorp.com
Personal emails:
f*****n@optonline.com,
b***4@yahoo.com

Found phone for Barry Nelson:

Searching for Barry Nelson profiles
0% completed

A different Barry Nelson?

Sign up to search for other Barry Nelson's across our 850M+ professionals database

Work Experience 26 years

President at GPA and Fedrigoni Self Ahesives North America

Feb 2021 - Current

Managing Director at DS Smith

Feb 2019 - Jul 2020

Senior Vice President, Facility Solutions at Veritiv

Dec 2015 - Feb 2019

Senior Vice President, Publishing and Print Management at Veritiv

Jul 2014 - Dec 2015

Group Vice President Bulkley Dunton at xpedx

Jan 2012 - Jun 2014

Senior Vice President at Verso Corporation

Feb 2008 - Dec 2011

Vice President of Sales at Verso Corporation

Feb 2005 - Feb 2008

Director of Sales at Verso Corporation

Aug 2002 - Feb 2005

Senior Vice President Sales, Marketing and Client Delivery at Forest Express

Jul 2000 - Aug 2002

Barry Nelson started working in 2000, then the employee has changed 5 companies and 8 jobs. On average, Barry Nelson works for one company for 2 years 10 months.

Their professional focus is Account Management, B2B, and Brokerage across 3 core areas.

Education

PMD Program at Harvard Business School

Bachelor of Arts - BA at University of Wisconsin-Madison

Barry Nelson Namesakes

Name
Company
Position
Barry Nelson
Software Development Manager
Get contacts
Barry Nelson
Registered Nurse
Get contacts
Barry Nelson
Green Light Mining and Tunneling
Underground Supervisor for Green Light Mining and Tunneling
Get contacts
See more profiles

Similar profiles

Name
Company
Position
Vanshi
Quiz Society
President
Get contacts
Megha Malla
Yuvati ( empowering the inner you)
President
Get contacts
Hufrish Sansare
Live4Dance
President
Get contacts
ART NYC
ART NYC
President
Get contacts
Akira
tamoaraLab
President
Get contacts
Sanjay Saravanan
STUDENTS ASSOCIATION IGMCRI
President
Get contacts
See more profiles

Data Privacy

GDPR Icon

GDPR COMPLIANT

SignalHire complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). SignalHire follows GDPR requirements, including but not limited to rights of data subjects to access, correct, or delete their personal information and supports the right to be forgotten.

CCPA Icon

CCPA COMPLIANT

SignalHire is CCPA-compliant and provides California residents the right to know, access, opt out, and request deletion of their personal data.

BACK TO TOP