Avery Shultz RDCS

Avery Shultz RDCS: Email & Phone Number

Opt-Out
Cardiac Sonographer (Float) at Overland Park Regional Medical Center|Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Position:

Cardiac Sonographer (Float) at Overland Park Regional Medical Center

Location:

Kansas City, Missouri, United States

LinkedIn
View Avery Shultz RDCS's Email
Up to 10 free lookups. No credit card required.
Last updated: 2026-08-11
Updated: 2026-08-11

Found email addresses for Avery Shultz RDCS:

Business emails:

Found phone for Avery Shultz RDCS:

Searching for Avery Shultz RDCS profiles
0% completed

A different Avery Shultz RDCS?

Sign up to search for other Avery Shultz RDCS's across our 850M+ professionals database

Work Experience 5 years

Cardiac Sonographer (Float) at Overland Park Regional Medical Center

Feb 2025 - Current

Cardiac Sonographer at Menorah Medical Center

Aug 2024 - Current

Cardiac Sonography Student at Overland Park Regional Medical Center

May 2024 - Aug 2024

Vascular Sonography Student at Capital Region Medical Center

Jan 2024 - May 2024

General Abdomen/Pediatric Sonography Student at Children's Mercy

Oct 2023 - Dec 2023

General Abdomen Sonography Student at Kansas City VA Medical Center

Aug 2023 - Oct 2023

OB/GYN Sonography Student at Capital Region Medical Center

May 2023 - Aug 2023

Receptionist & Housekeeper at Sunrise Motel

May 2021 - Aug 2021

Avery Shultz RDCS started working in 2021, then the employee has changed 5 companies and 7 jobs. On average, Avery Shultz RDCS works for one company for 7 months.

Avery holds Registered Diagnostic Cardiac Sonographer (RDCS), Registered Vascular Technologist (RVT), and Sonographic Principles and Instrumentation (SPI) certifications and has been awarded DMU Spirit of Achievement Award and John Philip Sousa Award

Education

Bachelor of Health Science in Clinical & Diagnostic Sciences, Diagnostic Medical Ultrasound Emphasis at University of Missouri-Columbia

High School Diploma at Scotland County High School

Avery Shultz RDCS Namesakes

Name
Company
Position
Avery Shultz
LO Cheer Co.
Cheerleading Coach
Get contacts
See more profiles

Other employees at Overland Park Regional Medical Center

Name
Company
Position
Brandi Lewis
Clinical Nurse Coordinator
Get contacts
Sara Scheibel
Patient Care Technician
Get contacts
Sarah Dorrian
Respiratory Therapy Technician
Get contacts
See more profiles

Data Privacy

GDPR Icon

GDPR COMPLIANT

SignalHire complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). SignalHire follows GDPR requirements, including but not limited to rights of data subjects to access, correct, or delete their personal information and supports the right to be forgotten.

CCPA Icon

CCPA COMPLIANT

SignalHire is CCPA-compliant and provides California residents the right to know, access, opt out, and request deletion of their personal data.

BACK TO TOP