Akshay Kumar

Akshay Kumar: Email & Phone Number

Opt-Out
Senior yoga trainer at Equilibrium|Chandigarh, India

Position:

Senior yoga trainer at Equilibrium

Location:

Chandigarh, India

LinkedIn
View Akshay Kumar's Email
Up to 10 free lookups. No credit card required.
Last updated: 2026-07-04
Updated: 2026-07-04

Found email addresses for Akshay Kumar:

Business emails:
Personal emails:

Found phone for Akshay Kumar:

Searching for Akshay Kumar profiles
0% completed

A different Akshay Kumar?

Sign up to search for other Akshay Kumar's across our 850M+ professionals database

Work Experience

Senior yoga trainer at Equilibrium

Jun 2024 - Current

Yoga trainer at Curefit

Apr 2023 - Current

Yoga Instructor at Patanjali Ayurved Limited

- May 2023

Akshay Kumar started working in 2023, then the employee has changed 2 companies and 2 jobs. On average, Akshay Kumar works for one company for 2 years 8 months.

Their professional focus is Acupressure, Coaching, and Communication across 3 core areas.

Education

Postgraduate Degree at Uttrakhand sanskrit vishvvidhyalaya

University of Patanjali, Patanjali Yogpeeth, Haridwar

Frequently Asked Questions

SignalHire found verified email addresses for Akshay Kumar, both business and personal. Their business email is g********************y@gmail.com, and personal emails include a**************1@gmail.com.
SignalHire found a verified phone number for Akshay Kumar: +91-***-***-3422.
You can reach Akshay Kumar through SignalHire by unlocking their verified email and direct phone number (free signup, no credit card needed). SignalHire is the fastest route if you need their contact details immediately.
They have held roles including Yoga trainer, and Yoga Instructor at companies such as Curefit, and Patanjali Ayurved Limited. Their education includes Postgraduate Degree from Uttrakhand sanskrit vishvvidhyalaya, and University of Patanjali, Patanjali Yogpeeth, Haridwar.
Yes. Akshay Kumar's SignalHire profile was last updated on 4 July 2026, reflecting their current position as Senior yoga trainer at Equilibrium in Mumbai , Maharashtra , India.

Akshay Kumar Namesakes

Name
Company
Position
Akshay kumar
Retail Sales Specialist
Get contacts
Akshay Kumar
Production Engineer
Get contacts
Akshay kumar
AGS Transact Technologies Ltd New Delhi
Desktop Support Engineer
Get contacts
See more profiles

Other employees at Equilibrium

Name
Company
Position
Seeraj singh Parihar
Senior Yoga Expert
Get contacts
Udita Jaiswal
Sales and social media intern
Get contacts
Jidnya Tambe
Social Media Marketing Intern
Get contacts
Mandar Thakare
Founder's Office Intern
Get contacts
Sadhika Nair
Admin and Operations Intern
Get contacts
Dt Sowmya EM
Head of Nutrition and Community
Get contacts
Adamya Srivastav
Senior Yoga Trainer
Get contacts
Rishita Maithani
Senior Yoga instructor
Get contacts
Vipin Semwal yogi
Senior Yoga Instructor
Get contacts
ISHITA VERMA
Senior yoga instructor
Get contacts
See more profiles

Data Privacy

GDPR Icon

GDPR COMPLIANT

SignalHire complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). SignalHire follows GDPR requirements, including but not limited to rights of data subjects to access, correct, or delete their personal information and supports the right to be forgotten.

CCPA Icon

CCPA COMPLIANT

SignalHire is CCPA-compliant and provides California residents the right to know, access, opt out, and request deletion of their personal data.

BACK TO TOP