Agnes Cheng

Agnes Cheng: Email & Phone Number

Opt-Out
Investor Relations at United Microelectronics Corporation (UMC)|Taipei, Taipei City, Taiwan

Position:

Investor Relations at United Microelectronics Corporation (UMC)

Location:

Taipei, Taipei City, Taiwan

LinkedIn
View Agnes Cheng's Email
Up to 10 free lookups. No credit card required.
Last updated: 2026-06-27
Updated: 2026-06-27

Found email addresses for Agnes Cheng:

Business emails:

Found phone for Agnes Cheng:

Searching for Agnes Cheng profiles
0% completed

A different Agnes Cheng?

Sign up to search for other Agnes Cheng's across our 850M+ professionals database

Work Experience 9 years

Investor Relations at United Microelectronics Corporation (UMC)

Aug 2021 - Current

Assistant Manager at Deloitte

Feb 2021 - Aug 2021

Financial Accounting Specialist at ZEISS Group

Oct 2020 - Jan 2021

Senior Auditor at KPMG

Nov 2017 - Sep 2020

Agnes Cheng started working in 2017, then the employee has changed 3 companies and 3 jobs. On average, Agnes Cheng works for one company for 2 years 1 month.

Education

Master's degree at National Chengchi University

Bachelor's degree at National Taipei University

Agnes Cheng Namesakes

Name
Company
Position
Agnes Cheng
Hotel Stage / Stage Well Hotel
Manager, New Projects and Assistant to Directors
Get contacts
Agnes Cheng
Artificial Intelligence Engineer
Get contacts
Agnes Cheng
Project Architect
Get contacts
See more profiles

Similar profiles

Name
Company
Position
Vincent John Espiritu
OPSYTECH CORPORATION
Investor Relations
Get contacts
Ngan Nguyen Thi Tuyet
Investor Relations
Get contacts
Danesh Darbar
Investor Relations
Get contacts
Nurulain
Investor Relations
Get contacts
Luis Eduardo De La Torre
DE LA TORRE ENTERPRISE
Investor Relations
Get contacts
Yutaka Komine
Investor Relations
Get contacts
See more profiles

Other employees at United Microelectronics Corporation (UMC)

Name
Company
Position
Chun Yang Leu
Senior WET Equipment Enginner
Get contacts
Huifang Tan
Technology Transfer Development Engineer
Get contacts
Ryan Chan
Process Integration Engineer
Get contacts
See more profiles

Data Privacy

GDPR Icon

GDPR COMPLIANT

SignalHire complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). SignalHire follows GDPR requirements, including but not limited to rights of data subjects to access, correct, or delete their personal information and supports the right to be forgotten.

CCPA Icon

CCPA COMPLIANT

SignalHire is CCPA-compliant and provides California residents the right to know, access, opt out, and request deletion of their personal data.

BACK TO TOP