

Modvak Engineering: Detailed Company Information & Corporate Profile
Contact top employees from
Modvak Engineering
Summary
The company currently specializes in the Automotive area. The annual revenue of Modvak Engineering varies between 10M and 50M. To connect with Modvak Engineering employee register on SignalHire.
| Modvak Engineering Website | modvak.com |
| Phone Number | 8222941404 |
| Industries | |
| Modvak Engineering Headquarters address | 24/2, SNIA, Rohtak Road, Bahadurgarh, Jhajjar, 124507 IN |
| Company Size | 100-200 employees |
| Specialties | manufacturing, progressive stamping, injection moulding, Product designing, Tool Designing, Tool Development, Supply Chain, Customer-centric |
| Founded | 1998 |
| Estimated Annual Revenue | $10M - 50M |
Workforce Turnover
Departmental sample breakdown
Turnover activity captured in SignalHire's departmental sample ( employees):
Length of Employment
Modvak Engineering's workforce includes employees across a wide range of tenure levels.
20% have been with the company for less than 1 year40% have been with the company for 1 to 2 years20% have been with the company for 5 to 7 years20% have been with the company for 8 to 10 yearsContact top employees from
Modvak Engineering
Siddharth SharmaBusiness Head
Ajaj shiddiquiSales Coordinator
MAHENDRA SINGHSales Manager
Saif KhanQuality Assurance Engineer
SATISH VISHWAKARMASupplier Quality Engineer
Km SumanJr.Engineer (QC-Prod & Training Exe.)
SONU JHAHuman Resources Administrator
Aniket SinghModvak engineering India pvt. Ltd
kuldeep kumarQuality Control Engineer
Kalamuddin AliQuality
Suraj kumarAssembly Technician
Companies Similar to Modvak Engineering
Modvak Engineering Corporate Information: FAQ
Modvak Engineering operates in the Electronics Fabrication, Cars industries. More details can be found on the official website: modvak.com.
Modvak Engineering has offices located in Bahadurgarh, IN.
The headquarters of Modvak Engineering are located in Bahadurgarh, India.
You can contact Modvak Engineering by phone at 8222941404.
Modvak Engineering currently employs 100-200 people.
Modvak Engineering's revenue is approximately 12.5M.
Data Privacy
GDPR COMPLIANT
SignalHire complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). SignalHire follows GDPR requirements, including but not limited to rights of data subjects to access, correct, or delete their personal information and supports the right to be forgotten.
CCPA COMPLIANT
SignalHire is CCPA-compliant and provides California residents the right to know, access, opt out, and request deletion of their personal data.



